FED. GOVT. APPOINTMENTS

BOARD APPOINTMENTS BY FEDERAL GOVERNMENT

1. National Boundary Commission
- VICE-PRESIDENT UGOCHI NNANNA KALU;
-YAKUBU TSALA;
-HON. MOHD B. LIKINGO;
-OBONG RITA AKPAN;
-BARR. BAYO OLORUNWO;
-BARR MOHD LIMAN

2. National Institute for Policy and
Strategy Studies (NIPSS)
-GEN. JOHN SHAGAYA RTD
-HON. ABDULLAI MATORI;
-DR CHIDIA MADUEKWE;
-DR. FEMI MAJEKODUNMI;
-IBRAHIM KABIR MASARI

3. Border Communities Development
Agency (BCDA)
-VICE-PRESIDENT AFAM OGENE;
-HON. SAHHED SALAWE;
-LEONELA J. OMO;
-RABIU GWARZO;
-AHAMED ALTI;
-IDRIS SANI BUKO

4. National Planning Commission (NPC)
-VICE-PRESIDENT PROF FUNSO ADESOLA;
-SHUAIBU OSUNE;
-ALH MUJTABA AHMED

5 NATIONAL COMMISSION FOR
REFUGEES
HON. PETER BIYE NO APPOINTABLE MEMBERS AS
PER STATUTE

6 FEDERAL ROAD SAFETY COMMISSION
-BUKHARI BELLO ESQ ABDULLAHI SIFAWA
-CAPT. TUNDE ADEDIMEJI
-HON CHIBUZO OBIAKOR
-AMB. SAIDU MOHD (OON)
-BASHORUN DAVID OYEWOLE

7 NIGERIAN CHRISTIAN PILGRIMS COMMISSION
-REV. YOMI KASALI EMMANUEL EBOMUCHE
-EZEKIEL AGAZU
-DR ISRAEL AKANJI
-PAS. ANTHONY FASIPE
-REV. JIDDA MUSA
-REV YUSUF BINIYAT
-FORGIVEN AMACHREE

8 NATIONAL LOTTERY TRUST FUND (NLTF)
-HON. CHRISTOPHER ETA
-HON EMMA SALE
-H.E. LUCKY IMASUEN
-BARR FABIAN OKONKWO
-OPE SALAMI
-GODWIN MAKEERI
-RIFKATU HABU MARI

9 NATIONAL LOTTERY REGULATORY
COMMISSION
-ALHAJI FATAI IBIKUNLE HON BODE OGUNLEYE
-BONIFACE WAZIRI
-CHIEF (MRS) YEMISI ONI
-OBO AWUSA
-ABDULBASIT ABDALLAH
-ABUBAKAR Y. RAJAB

10 NATIONAL ATOMIC ENERGY
COMMISSION (NAEC)EXECUTIVE
-CHAIRMAN/CEO-JOHN ANUCHA
-PROF A.S SAMBO
-PROF L. BILBIS
-DR.MAURICE EBONG
-EMMANUEL CHIKEALOA
-ADE ADETIMEHIN
-HON. MAMMAN ALKALI

11 National Agency for Science and
Engineering Infrastructure (NASENI)
-MR PRmm DR YAHAYA PRESIDENT-
-ALH SABO NANONO
-ENGR GARBA LAWAL DASSS
-RILWAN HUSSAINI ABARSHI
-HON. KUNLE SANDA
THIRD OTEH
-ARC. SANI MINJIBIR

12 Federal Institute for Industrial
Research, Oshodi (FIIRO)
-IBRAHIM DAN'AZUMI GWARZO
-MRS TOKUNBO FAYOKUN
-HON. CHUCKS LOLO
-ABUBAKAR UMAR NA'ABBA

13 Project Development Institute (PRODA)
-DANIEL ONYE PROF. MUHD MUAZU
-ELDER GABRIEL AKPAN
-ABUBAKAR Y. DAGACHI
-DIRAN ANYABEKUN

14 Sheda Science and Technology Complex
-SEN AYO ARISE DR WASIU OLATUBOSUN
-ENGR KEVIN NJIDEAKA
-ROTIMI EROGBOGBO
-ENGR BALA ABDULLAHI N.
-SHUAIBU SIDI BUKKUYUM
-MOHAMMED D. US
-KOLAWOLE YUSUF
-INUWA MAI MANGORO
-GALE IDRISS

15 Nigerian Institute of Science
Laboratory Technology (NISLT)
-DIRECTOR GENERAL/CEO
UGOJI ONYEBUCHI

16 Nigerian Institute for
Trypanosomiasis Research (NITR)
-HON. SHEHU HARUNA BARR EDWARD SADO
-HON. AKEEM MUNIR
-PROF EMMA OGUNSAKIN
-HON UMAR EL YAKUBU
-ALH UMAR A. KAMBA
-CAPT. ABUBAKAR ANKA
-ALH. AHMADU YARO
-DR AMINU MAGAJI

17 National Space Research and
Development Agency (NARSDA)
-VICE PRESIDENT ERIC ARUBO KANJAL
-MRS NONYE N. OKORO
-ABDULKADIR YAHAYA

18 National Biotechnology
Development Agency (NABDA)
PERMANENT SECRETARY FED MIN OF
SCIENCE & TECH -FAMOUS DANEMUGHA
-ARC. ISRAEL A. BABATUNDE
-LAWAL ALIYU K/NAMODA
-HARUNA BALAMI
-MAUTI AOKA SHOABU

19 National Board for Technology
Incubation (NBTI)
PERMANENT
SECRETARY FED MIN OF
SCIENCE & TECH
-FRNCIS EKPEYONG
-MRS TOYIN ADESOLA
-PETER OWOLABI
RT. HON AMECHI NWOHA
-ALH SHITTU S. SITU
-MANI ALIYU GARKUWA
-CDR. SALEH BODES
-MUSAJO BUBA
-ENGR IBRAHIM MAMAN

20 Raw Materials Research and
Development Council (RMRDC)
-HON. ABDULLAHI WAZIRI
-HON. SALIU U. GIDADO
-AISHA SHETTIMA SMITH
-DR KABIR MOHD KOFA
-ALIYU FADAMA GUMI
-KINGSLEY EZENWENYI
-BARR. LANRE AGORO
-SHERIFAT ADEKANMI
-SIR. HART IDABELEMA
-BARR. FEMI ATTE

21 Nigerian Building and Road
Research Institute (NBRRI)
-HON. WILLIAM WAKNI
-CHIEF GIBSON CHIGBU
-ALHASSAN UBA IDRIS
-OPEYEMI MOROUNKEJI

22 Nigerian Leather Science
Technology (NILEST)
PERMANENT
SECRETARY FED MIN OF
SCIENCE & TECH
-NADU KARIBO
-UMARU MODE HILIYA
-SHEM YAUTE DAMISA
-ALH. ISAMOTU A. ISIAKA
PROF S. OLANIYONU

23 National Office for Technology
Acquisition and Promotion
(NOTAP)
PERMANENT SECRETARY, FED MIN
OF INDUSTRY
-BARR. YOMI OMOYINMI
ALH BABA ALI KAKA

24 Nigeria Airspace Management Agency (NAMA)
-DR YAKUBU LAME ABDULLAHI Y. GASHU'A
-CAPT. IBRAHEEM OLUGBADE

25 Federal Airports Authority of Nigeria (FAAN)
-OTUNBA NIYI ADEBAYO
-AKINGBESOTE M. AKINYEYE
-SULEIMAN MOHAMMED
BELLO BELLO BABURA

26 Nigerian College of Aviation Technology, Zaria
-MRS DEBORAH S. ILIYAS CHIEF SIMON OWHOFA

27.Nigerian Meteorological Agency DR SIMEON -ADEYEMI AFOLAYAN
-OTUNBA J.F ALAKE
-DR CHICHI ASHWE

28 Nigerian Civil Aviation Authority (NCAA)
-BARR MOHAMMED ABDULLAHI
-CHIEF EDET NKPEBRE
-UZOMA IGBONWA
/HON. ADISA ADENIJI
-MOHD SALAU KAFI

29 Nigerian Geological Survey Agency NGSA)
-RT. HON. EMMA BASSEY
-HON. AKEEM OLATOYE
-PASTOR ADAMU YAKUBU
-MASUD A. YUSUF
-LUKMAN O. OWOLEWA
-BARR IKENNA IHEZUO
-ALH. SALIU WORU

30 National Steel Raw Materials
Exploration Agency (NSRMEA)
-DR YOMI FINNIH DR ADEMOLA A. ONIFADE
ALH YERIMA BULARAFA

31 National Metallurgical
Development Centre (NMDC), Jos
-BARR SEBASTINE IBEZIM
-KUNLE DADA
-MR. MARTINS BISONG
-LANRE ADESINA

32 Council of Nigerian Mining
Engineers and Geoscientists (COMEG)
-CHIEF GODSPOWER OKPOI
NO APPOINTABLE MEMBERS

33 National Iron Ore Mining Company (NIOMCO), Itakpe
MINISTER OF
SOLID MINERALS
-ALUKO JULIE OLUBUKOLA
-BARR C.C UDENWA
-IRO DANFULOTI
-ALH MOHD OMEIZA LAWAL

34.PETROLEUM TRAINING INSTITUTE,
EFFURUN
DIRECTOR GENERAL OF DPR
-TOLULOPE SODIPO
-MUHD JIBRIN BARDE

35 NIGERIAN NUCLEAR REGULATORY
AUTHORITY
-MR PRESIDENT HON. JOSEPH OLANIYAN
-ENGR.AKPAN OKON

36 PETROLEUM EQUALIZATION FUND REPRESENTATIVE OF MINISTRY OF
PETROLEUM
-AMB. TOYE OKANLAWON
-GONDINA MUSA SAMBO
ENG. CHRIS OGIEMWONYI
-CHAMBALAIN ADIASO

37 NIGERIAN CONTENT
DEVELOPMENT AND MONITORING
BOARD
MINISTER OF PETROLEUM RESOURCES
SEN. MOHD SANI SALEH

38 Nigeria Customs Service
-MINISTER OF FINANCE
-ALH. ABUBAKAR KARI
-MR ODUBUMI SOLARIN

39 Agricultural Credit Guarantee Scheme Fund
-OLUBUNMI O. SIYANBOLA
-(Rep. MINISTER OF FINANCE)
-KUNLE ELEGBEDE
-DR. HARUNA YERIMA
-CHIEF A. KAYODE ADEBIYI
-CHIEF KINGSLEY ILONA
-PATTY ETETE
-BARR REDRO MADUKA

40 Nigerian Export and Import Bank (NEXIM)
-SEN MOHD. A. MOHD ADESINA ADEGBENRO
-HAJIYA RAMATU AHMAD

41 Nigeria Deposit Insurance Corporation (NDIC)
-CHIEF BODE MUSTAPHA
-ALH GARBA BUBA
-BELLO GARBA
-GEN, J.O.J OKOLOAGU
-MUDASHIRU MUSTAPHA
-BARR FESTUS KEYAMO
-MR. ADEWALE ADELEKE

42-National Iron Ore Mining Company
(NIOMCO), Itakpe
MINISTER OF SOLID MINERALS
-ALUKO JULIE OLUBUKOLA
-BARR C.C UDENWA
-IRO DANFULOTI
-ALH MOHD OMEIZA LAWAL

43 PETROLEUM TRAINING INSTITUTE,
EFFURUN
-DIRECTOR GENERAL OF DPR
-TOLULOPE SODIPO
MUHD JIBRIN BARDE

43 NIGERIAN NUCLEAR REGULATORY AUTHORITY
-MR PRESIDENT HON. JOSEPH OLANIYAN
-ENGR.AKPAN OKON

44 PETROLEUM EQUALIZATION FUND REPRESENTATIVE OF MINISTRY OF
PETROLEUM
-AMB. TOYE OKANLAWON
-GONDINA MUSA SAMBO
-ENG. CHRIS OGIEMWONYI
-CHAMBALAIN ADIASO

45 NIGERIAN CONTENT
DEVELOPMENT AND MONITORING
BOARD
MINISTER OF PETROLEUM RESOURCES
-SEN. MOHD SANI SALEH

46 Nigeria Customs Service
MINISTER OF FINANCE ALH. ABUBAKAR KARI
MR ODUBUMI SOLARIN

47 Agricultural Credit Guarantee Scheme Fund
-OLUBUNMI O. SIYANBOLA
-(Rep. MINISTER OF FINANCE)
-KUNLE ELEGBEDE
-DR. HARUNA YERIMA
-CHIEF A. KAYODE ADEBIYI
-CHIEF KINGSLEY ILONA
-PATTY ETETE
-BARR REDRO MADUKA

48 Nigerian Export and Import Bank (NEXIM)
-SEN MOHD. A. MOHD ADESINA ADEGBENRO
-HAJIYA RAMATU AHMAD

49 Nigeria Deposit Insurance
Corporation (NDIC)
-CHIEF BODE MUSTAPHA
-ALH GARBA BUBA
-BELLO GARBA
-GEN, J.O.J OKOLOAGU
-MUDASHIRU MUSTAPHA
-BARR FESTUS KEYAMO
-MR. ADEWALE ADELEKE